Committees

Compensation Committee

Chair: Hon. Justice Ward Branch, BC
Vice-Chair: Hon. Justice Dominique Lafleur, TCC
Members: Hon. Justice Brian Abrams, ON
Hon. Justice Thomas E. Cyr, NB
Hon. Justice Kent Davidson, AB
Hon. Justice James Edmond, MB
Hon. Justice Alphonsus Faour, NL
Hon. Justice Bruce Fitzpatrick, ON
Hon. Justice Suzanne Gagné, QC
Hon. Justice Lukasz Granosik, QC
Hon. Justice Daryl Labach, SK
Hon. Justice Louis Lacoursière, QC
Hon. Justice Roger Lafrenière, FCC
Hon. Justice Mona Lynch, NS
Hon. Justice Wendy Matheson, ON
Hon. Justice John Mitchell, PE
Hon. Justice Michèle Monast, QC
Hon. Justice Scott Norton, NS
Hon. Justice Russell Raikes, ON
Hon. Justice Palbinder Shergill, BC
Hon. Justice Karan Shaner, North

Governance Committee

Chair: Hon. Justice Katherine O’Brien, NL
Vice-chair: Hon. Justice Joel Groves, BC
Members: Hon. Justice Clayton Conlan, ON
Hon. Justice Denise Leblanc, NB
Hon. Justice Janet McMurtry, SK
Hon. Justice Michèle Monast, QC
Hon. Justice Pierre Muise, NS
Hon. Justice Karan Shaner, North

Independence of the Judiciary Committee

Chair: Hon. Justice Kent Davidson, AB
Members: Hon. Justice Charles Chang, ON
Hon. Justice Deborah Chappell, ON
Hon. Justice David Farrar, NS
Hon. Justice Lukasz Granosik, QC
Hon. Justice David Kroft, MB
Hon. Justice John Little, AB
Hon. Justice LeeAnne MacLeod-Archer, NS
Hon. Justice Heather MacNaughton, BC
Hon. Justice Michèle Monast, QC
Hon. Justice Alexander Pless, QC
Hon. Justice Cillian Sheahan, NL
Hon. Justice Robert Smith, ON
Hon. Justice Sandra Wilkinson, BC

International Judicial Relations Committee

Chair: Hon. Justice Denis Jacques, QC
Members: Hon. Justice Clayton Conlan, ON
Hon. Justice Thomas E. Cyr, NB
Hon. Justice Julie Dutil, QC
Hon. Justice William Goodridge, NL
Hon. Justice Lynne Leitch, ON

Judicial Conduct Review Committee

Chair: Hon. Justice Jennifer Duncan, BC
Members: Hon. Justice John Bodurtha, NS
Hon. Justice Michelle Crighton, AB
Hon. Justice Jean-François Émond, QC
Hon. Justice David Farrar, NS
Hon. Justice David Kroft, MB
Hon. Justice Mona Lynch, NS
Hon. Justice Gillian Marriott, AB
Hon. Justice Michael McKelvey, ON
Hon. Justice Robert Smith, ON
Hon. Justice Bernard Tremblay, QC

Membership Services & Wellness Committee

Co-Chairs: Hon. Justice Pierre Muise, NS
Hon. Justice Julie Thorburn, ON
Members: Hon. Justice Deborah Chappel, ON
Hon. Justice Clayton Conlan, ON
Hon. Justice Michelle Crighton, AB
Hon. Justice James Edmond, MB
Hon. Justice Thomas Heeney, ON
Hon. Justice David Labrenz, AB
Hon. Justice Michael McKelvey, ON
Hon. Justice Janet McMurtry, SK
Hon. Justice John Mitchell, PE
Hon. Justice Kim Nixon, AB
Hon. Justice Cillian Sheahan, NL
Hon. Justice Jerome Tholl, SK

Public Education & Access to Justice Committee

Chair: Hon. Justice Kathleen Quigg, NB
Members: Hon. Justice Ranjan Agarwal, ON
Hon. Justice Erika Chozik, ON
Hon. Justice David Farrar, NS
Hon. Justice Suzanne Gagné, QC
Hon. Justice Lukasz Granosik, QC
Hon. Justice Nancy Key, PE
Hon. Justice David Kroft, MB
Hon. Justice Gillian Marriott, AB
Hon. Justice Janet McMurtry, SK
Hon. Justice Neena Sharma, BC
Hon. Justice Bernard Synnott, QC
Hon. Justice Jeanne Watchuk, BC

Technology Committee

Chair: Hon. Justice Simon Ruel, QC
Vice-Chair: Hon. Justice William Goodridge, NL
Members: Hon. Justice Michelle Crighton, AB
Hon. Justice Alan Diner, FCC
Hon. Justice Michael McKelvey, ON
Hon. Justice Elliott Myers, BC
Hon. Justice Katherine O’Brien, NL
Hon. Justice Herbert Rempel, MB